TableScan Turbo Forums  

Go Back   TableScan Turbo Forums > Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-10-2010, 08:17 PM
slowjoe slowjoe is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 1
Default Problem with Titan Ipoker skin following update

Hi,

Tablescan was working on Titan yesterday.

Today, following an update, it doesn't load any table info. When I hit "scan tables", a little hyperlink appear saying "1 Error!". When I click on this, I get a box with the following text:

iPoker Scan aborted: iPoker Client not found!!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-10-2010, 11:57 PM
Zandry Zandry is offline
TableScan Turbo Developer
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 2,642
Send a message via ICQ to Zandry Send a message via AIM to Zandry Send a message via MSN to Zandry Send a message via Skype™ to Zandry
Default

Hi, I have fixed it for titan, but I need a little help before I release it, because I am not getting any errors saying client not found, and someone else told me the same thing. The way it tries to find the client is it looks for the class name of iPoker (ptiodevice) and then it looks at the title of the window, it should say "Players: XX" or "Spieler: XX" (German). It still does say this for me, but i'm not logged in. So could you tell me EXACTLY what it says in your title bar of the lobby, and even better would be email me a screenshot
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-11-2010, 05:10 AM
Zandry Zandry is offline
TableScan Turbo Developer
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 2,642
Send a message via ICQ to Zandry Send a message via AIM to Zandry Send a message via MSN to Zandry Send a message via Skype™ to Zandry
Default

I am trying to finish the next update hopefully by tomorrow night. In the meantime I made a quick fix for Titan Poker and Cereus Network, you can download it here:

http://www.tablescanturbo.com/files/tst47b.zip

Extract the contents of the zip file to your C:\Program Files\TableScan Turbo\ directory, and overwrite the current ones.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-16-2010, 05:07 AM
Aks Aks is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 11
Cool

hello Zandry,
i am working with tablescan turbo for about 8 weeks or so and i love it!
Now i wanted to scan titan poker but it doesnt work.
I see the programm trying to scan the lobby but it jumps from 1 to the other table (between two tables) and after 2 sec or so it finishes without having any results or error replies.
I tried the link you posted here for the update but it doesnt work.

thank xou for helping me out
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-16-2010, 01:42 PM
Zandry Zandry is offline
TableScan Turbo Developer
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 2,642
Send a message via ICQ to Zandry Send a message via AIM to Zandry Send a message via MSN to Zandry Send a message via Skype™ to Zandry
Default

Hey Aks, are you using 0.48 or 0.48b? I am using 0.48b and it seems to work http://www.tablescanturbo.com/download/

Btw in the next version, I will not have to recompile/release an update every time an ipoker skin changes its color scheme, I will be storing all the color schemes online in a config file and TST will check for updates to the file when it runs, so I will be able to fix any color scheme updates to the ipoker skins within a few minutes of me finding out, and update it for everyone
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
ipoker, update problem

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.